Data protection declaration


We appreciate your interest in our website.

In this data protection declaration, we wish to inform you of the processing activities in relation to your personal data via our website.

The protection of your personal data and private sphere is of great importance to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively in accordance with the statutory provisions [EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council dated 27 April 2016 for the protection of natural persons during the processing of personal data, for the free movement of data and the revocation of Directive 95/46/EC (GDPR), Data Protection Act 2018 (DSG 2018), E-Privacy Directive, Telecommunications Act 2003 (TKG 2003].

1. Responsible body and data protection officer:

The responsible body under data protection laws for this website under Article 4 Paragraph 7 GDPR is AQUA DOME – Tirol Therme Längenfeld GmbH & Co KG (VAMED).

Should you have any queries concerning the processing of your data by VAMED, please get in touch with us as follows:

  • By letter to: AQUA DOME – Tirol Therme Längenfeld GmbH & Co KG, Oberlängenfeld 140, 6444 Längenfeld, Austria
  • By telephone: +4352536400
  • By email: datenschutz@aqua-dome.at

The contact details of the VAMED data protection officer are:

Mag. Per-Oliver Gustavson
Sterngasse 5, 1230 Vienna
Telephone: 01 60127 0
datenschutz@aqua-dome.at

2. Processing of personal data when visiting our website

When you visit our website, we save the access data in so-called webserver logfiles. Thereby the following data relating to you is recorded:

  • Date and time of the access
  • Browser
  • Language setting
  • Operating system
  • Referrer URL

Purpose of the data processing
This data is statistically evaluated, in order to improve the website service and make it more user friendly, to discover and correct errors more speedily and to manage server capacities. Only if a concrete indicator concerning unlawful use of our website is present will we use this data in personal form for the purpose of criminal prosecution.

Duration of the saving
You data is only saved for 190 days.

Legal basis
The legal basis for the processing of the access data is the legitimate interest of VAMED (online service and data security) in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f) GDPR.

  • Cookies
  • Use of technical cookies

In order to make your visit to our website attractive and to enable the use of certain functions, we use so-called cookies on various pages. These are small text files which are saved on your end device. These enable us to recognise your browser next time you visit. The cookies are set in accordance with EU and Austrian law (Article 5 Paragraph 3 E-Privacy Directive, and § 96 Paragraph of the Telecommunications Act - TKG).

The following types of cookies are saved:

NameDescriptionDuration of the saving
cookie_notice_acceptedIs used to save the cookie settings of users.365 days
close-tooltipIs used to save the status of the Tooltip.7 days
_gaIs used to distinguish between users.2 years
_gidIs used to distinguish between users.24 hours
_gatIs used to restrict the number of enquiries.1 minute

You can set your browser in such a way that you are informed of the setting of cookies and can take a decision concerning the acceptance of each one or exclude the acceptance of cookies in certain cases or generally. However, when de-activating cookies, this may mean that the functionality of our website is restricted.

Legal basis

The legal basis for the setting of the technical cookies is the legitimate interest of VAMED (online service and data security) in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f) GDPR.

  • Use of third party cookies

VAMED uses various services for this website, which also set cookies.

The following third party cookies are set:

NameDescriptionDuration of the saving
client_id  
lo  

In order to prevent cookies being set by advertisers, you can block third party cookies in your browser. You can find the instructions for the current browsers here: Firefox, Chrome and Internet Explorer. In Apples Safari, third party cookies are blocked as standard.

VAMED informs you of the use and setting of cookies by means of a cookie banner. You are deemed to agree to the setting of cookies should you continue to navigate on the website after the display of the cookie banner.

Via a link in the cookie banner, you the option of receiving further information concerning the individual cookies. Via the settings of your browser, you can block the setting of individual cookies or all cookies.

  • Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web service of Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA ("Google). Google Analytics also uses cookies in order to enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie concerning your use of this website is generally transferred to a server of Google in the USA and saved there. Only in exceptional cases is the full IP address transferred to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information in order to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports concerning the website activities and to provide additional services for the website operator connected to the use of the website and the use of the Internet. The IP address transferred by your browser within the framework of Google Analytics will not be combined with other data by Google. You can prevent the recording of the data generated by the cookie and which relates to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available via the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de.

Legal basis
The legal basis for the use of Google Analytics is the legitimate interest of VAMED (Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter f) GDPR) in the evaluation of the website and analysis of the website activities.

Recipient of the data
This data will be passed on to Google for the purposes stated above.

Duration of the saving
The personal data is saved permanently.

Social plugins
On the AQUA DOME - Tirol Therme Längenfeld website social plugins ("plugins") are integrated. These are the social networks:

  • Facebook, operated by Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland, FN 462932 / Facebook Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • Instagram, operated by Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA
  • YouTube operated by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA

The plugins are marked with a logo or the name of the operator. If you visit the website of the AQUA DOME - Tirol Therme Längenfeld that contains such a plugin, your browser will establish a direct connection to the servers of the operators. The content of the plugin is transmitted directly to your browser by the operator and integrated into the website. Through the integration of the plugins the operator receives the information that you have called the corresponding AQUA DOME website. If you are logged in, the operator can assign the visit to your user account. If you interact with the plugins, for example by pressing a plugin button, the corresponding information is transmitted directly from your browser to the operator and stored there. By logging out of your user account, you can prevent the operator from assigning the collected information to your user account.

The purpose and scope of data collection and further processing as well as the use of the data by the operator, including your rights in this regard and setting options for the protection of your privacy, can be found in the respective data protection notices:

3. Links

The website contains links to other websites. This reference to websites of other Internet participants takes place as a service to respond to the need of the user to obtain additional information. VAMED has no control over the content of these websites. VAMED cannot assume any liability for this content. The respective provider of the linked website is solely responsible for the content and correctness of the information which is provided there.

4. Newsletter

You have the option of subscribing to our newsletter.

Data processing
During the course of the newsletter registration process, VAMED processes the personal data you have provided:

  • Address
  • Title
  • Surname, first name
  • Email address
  • Language of the registration

Purpose of the processing
The personal data provided by you during the registration process to receive the newsletter will be processed in order to

  • send you the newsletter and information about new offers.

Legal basis
The processing of your personal data by VAMED is based exclusively on the consent issued by you to the sending of the newsletter (Article 6 Paragraph 1 Letter a) GDPR).

Duration of the saving
The data which is processed for the named purposes is generally saved until you revoke your consent to the sending of the newsletter. In addition, we will only save the data which is absolutely necessary under applicable statutory provisions and retention obligations in order to provide proof of your consent or revocation.

Recipient of the data
For the purpose of sending the newsletter, you data will be passed on to our service provider which handles the sending of the newsletter for us.

Revocation of your consent
You can revoke your consent to the sending of the newsletter at any time by sending an email to: office@aqua-dome.at In addition, you can also cancel the newsletter subscription at any time by clicking on the "cancel newsletter subscription" button at the end of every newsletter.

5. Contact Form

We appreciate you getting in touch with us.

Data processing
During the course of you getting in touch with us via the contact form, VAMED processes the personal data you have provided:

  • Address
  • Title (optional)
  • Surname, first name
  • Address
  • Email address
  • Telephone number (optional)
  • Your individual message (optional)
  • Newsletter registration (optional)

Purpose of the processing
The personal data provided by you when you get in touch will be processed in order to

  • contact you.

Legal basis
The processing of your personal data when you get in touch is based on the performance of pre-contractual measures in accordance with Article 6 Paragraph 1 letter b) GDPR.

Data transfer

-

Additional contact forms

You can find additional forms at:

Duration of the saving
The data which is processed for the named purpose is saved permanently.

6. Online Shop – Prepaid Card

Data processing
The Customer agrees that all data generated on account of his / her business relationship, which are

  • salutation
  • title
  • first name
  • last name
  • address
  • e-mail address
  • telephone number
  • fax number
  • password
  • customer account data (orders placed, articles, prices, IP address)
  • any texts entered in Print-at-Home vouchers
  • value card queries (voucher number, date, IP address)

(in short, the "data") are automatically processed by AQUA DOME – Tirol Therme Längenfeld GmbH & Co KG  (in this chapter referred to as "Seller").

Purpose of data processing
The purpose of processing data are

  • the handling of the respective business transactions
  • and - if the Customer has agreed - the marketing of products, services and services of the AQUA DOME – Tirol Therme Längenfeld GmbH & Co KG special offers and events, as well as the distribution of AQUA DOME – Tirol Therme Längenfeld GmbH & Co KG news (including the dispatch of appropriate marketing materials by post, e-mails, text message, and contact by phone).

Legal basis
The processing of data for the handling of the respective business transaction is based on Art. 6 (1) (b) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (performance of a contract). The processing of data for marketing purposes is based on Art. 6 (1) (a) of the Regulation (consent by data subject).

Data transmission
Upon instructions by the Seller, the data are processed and transferred to styleflasher GmbH (KR Martin Pichler-Str. 1, A-6300 Wörgl), Cards & Systems EDV-Dienstleistungs GmbH (Landstraßer Hauptstraße 5, 1030 Vienna) and mediasupport GmbH (Lerchenfelder Straße 124/Top 6, 1080 Vienna), and Wirecard Central Eastern Europe GmbH, Reininghausstraße 13a, 8020 Graz, Austria for the purpose of handling the respective business case, as well as for marketing purposes to EMARSYS eMarketing Systems AG (Märzstraße 1, 1150 Vienna) und travelClick (Via Augusta, 117, Barcelona 08006). The data are not transferred to third parties other than the ones above.

Duration of storage
The data are saved for the processing of the respective business case, for marketing purposes, and exceeding this period, if there are legally required storage periods, or for the period during which any legal claims can be lodged in connection with the subject contractual relationship, or in the event of other reasonable circumstances justifying further storage of these data.

7. Online Shop - Voucher

Data processing
The Customer agrees that all data generated on account of his / her business relationship, which are

  • salutation
  • title
  • first name
  • last name
  • address
  • e-mail address
  • telephone number
  • fax number
  • password
  • customer account data (orders placed, articles, prices, IP address)
  • any texts entered in Print-at-Home vouchers

Purpose of data processing
The purpose of processing data are

  • the handling of the respective business transactions
  • and - if the Customer has agreed - the marketing of products, services and services of the AQUA DOME – Tirol Therme Längenfeld GmbH & Co KG special offers and events, as well as the distribution of AQUA DOME – Tirol Therme Längenfeld GmbH & Co KG news (including the dispatch of appropriate marketing materials by post, e-mails, text message, and contact by phone).

Legal basis
The processing of data for the handling of the respective business transaction is based on Art. 6 (1) (b) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (performance of a contract). The processing of data for marketing purposes is based on Art. 6 (1) (a) of the Regulation (consent by data subject).

Data transmission
Upon instructions by the Seller, the data are processed and transferred to styleflasher GmbH (KR Martin Pichler-Str. 1, A-6300 Wörgl), Cards & Systems EDV-Dienstleistungs GmbH (Landstraßer Hauptstraße 5, 1030 Vienna) and mediasupport GmbH (Lerchenfelder Straße 124/Top 6, 1080 Vienna), and Wirecard Central Eastern Europe GmbH, Reininghausstraße 13a, 8020 Graz, Austria, SIX Payment Services (Austria) GmbH, Postfach 574, A-1011 Vienna for the purpose of handling the respective business case, as well as for marketing purposes to EMARSYS eMarketing Systems AG (Märzstraße 1, 1150 Vienna) und travelClick (Via Augusta, 117, Barcelona 08006). The data are not transferred to third parties other than the ones above.

Duration of storage
The data are saved for the processing of the respective business case, for marketing purposes, and exceeding this period, if there are legally required storage periods, or for the period during which any legal claims can be lodged in connection with the subject contractual relationship, or in the event of other reasonable circumstances justifying further storage of these data.

8. Data security

The security of your personal data is particularly important to us.

Taking the state of technology, implementation costs and the type, scope, circumstances and purposes of the processing, as well as the likelihood of the occurrence and severity of the risk to the rights and freedoms of natural persons into account, VAMED takes reasonable technical and organisational measures under Article 32 GDPR.

In this respect, the following measures are taken amongst others, in order to protect your data and safeguard it against loss, destruction, access, alteration and distribution by unauthorised persons:

  • Ensuring the confidentiality, integrity, availability and durability of the systems and services in connection with the processing;
  • Ensuring a speedy restoration of availability of personal date in case of a physical or technical event;
  • Implementation of procedures in order to regularly monitor, assess and evaluate the effectiveness of the technical and organisational measures to ensure the security of the processing.

Please bear in mind that we cannot accept any liability for the disclosure of information due to errors in data transfer and/or unauthorised access by third parties which are not caused by us and cannot be attributed to us.

  1. 9. Your rights

As a user, you have the following rights:

  • Right of information (Article 15 GDPR): You have the right to request confirmation from VAMED as to whether your personal data is being processed. In addition, you have the right to request further information concerning the concrete purposes of the processing, categories of personal data, recipients or categories of recipients of personal data, the duration of the saving, the existence of a right of deletion or correction your personal data or a right to have the processing restricted, as well as the right to raise an objection, the right to complain and the right to receive all available information concerning the origin of the data.
  • Right of correction (Article 16 GDPR): You have the right to request that VAMED immediately corrects your personal data. This right includes the correction of incorrect data and the completion of incomplete personal data.
  • Right of deletion (Article 17 GDPR): You have the right to request that VAMED immediately deletes your personal data, should the reasons set out in Article 17 Paragraph 1 Letters a) to f) be present (for example the purposes of the processing are no longer present) and the processing of your personal data is not necessary.
  • Right to have the processing restricted (Article 18 GDPR): In the cases named in Article 18 GDPR (for example incorrectness of the processed personal data, unlawfulness of the processing etc.), you also have the right to request that VAMED restricts the processing.
  • Right of data portability (Article 20 GDPR): You have the right to receive the personal data relating to you which you have provided to VAMED in a structured, up-to-date format and to request that VAMED transfers this data to other responsible bodies (for example to another law firm).
  • Right of objection (Article 21 GDPR): You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data within the framework of this website at any time.
  • Revocation of declarations of consent (Article 7 GDPR): You have the option of revoking consent which is been issued to VAMED at any time.
  • Right to complain: In addition, you can raise a complaint at any time with:

Austrian Data Protection Authority

Austrian Data Protection Authority
Wickenburggasse 8
1080 Vienna

Telephone: +43 1 521 52-25 69
E‑Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at

With the exception of the right to complain to the Austrian Data Protection Authority, you can claim your rights as an affected person against VAMED via the following address:

  • By letter to: AQUA DOME – Tirol Therme Längenfeld GmbH & Co KG, Oberlängenfeld 140, 6444 Längenfeld, Austria
  • By telephone: +4352536400
  • By email: datenschutz@aqua-dome.at

Facebook

The AQUA DOME – Tirol Therme Längenfeld GmbH & Co KG, Oberlängenfeld 140, A-6444 Längenfeld is operating a Facebook fanpage, where personal data is processed. AQUA DOME – Tirol Therme Längenfeld GmbH & Co KG as operator of this fanpage is also responsible in the sense of the data protection law.

Your data can be processed through cookies of the fanpage, regardless of whether you have a Facebook account or not. Only Facebook is responsible for the usage of the cookies. AQUA DOME – Tirol Therme Längenfeld GmbH & Co KG has no influence in this regard. Details about the usage of the cookies can be found on (https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation) and (https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/). You can further download your own Facebook data directly on Facebook (download of the so called “extended archive” in your account settings).

Via the cookies your data can be forwarded to Facebook Inc. into the USA. Facebook is certified for the EU-US-Privacy-Shield, which means Facebook has to maintain a data protection standard towards users in Europe, which has been approved by the European Commission as being comparable to European standards. Apart from that Facebook might also apply cookies from third-party-providers. Those are listed here: https://www.facebook.com/policies/cookies/ . Their respective Cookie-guidelines can be found on the their respective websites.

You can revoke your declaration of consent regarding the storage, processing and usage of your data via cookies in the course of the usage of the fanpage anytime with effect to the future. In this case the processing of your data until the revocation remains legal.

Data Protection "Rezeptionsassistent"

контакт

Напишите нам


Отель / Бронирование

+43 5253 6400
office@aqua-dome.at

термальная/Сауна

+43 5253 6400 6001
thermeninfo@aqua-dome.at